Terms of Sales and Data protection privacy

Read about our updated privacy/ data protection policy as well as the terms of sales that we apply at MoM of Sweden. 

PRIVACY/ DATA PROTECTION POLICY 

MoM of Sweden works to secure that your integrity is protected when you shop with us. We have a policy that secures how your personal information is treated and protected. We have done updates in our privacy and data protection policy according to the latest law and regulation, GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation). This regulation is new within EU and valid from 25 Maj, 2018. This updated regulation replaces the Swedish "Personuppgiftslagen". A lot is similar but the demands and requirements are harder for companies how they treat your personal information. GDPR covers what kind of information we collect, how we are using it, how long we store your personal information, including who is responsible. 

You can be sure that we are transparent with what kind of information we collect and why. We are protecting your personal information and we will never sell or handover to a third party. This new policy is only valid for MoM of Sweden's customers and/ or subscribers to our Newsletter.

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION? 

The Swedish company Helenius&Ekberg AB and their CEO is responsible for all your personal information that you send to MoM of Sweden. 

WHAT KIND OF PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

We collect the personal information that you send to us when you do orders or when you contact, info@momofsweden.com. The personal information that you send to us comprises of your name, address, phone number, mail address, and your payment information. 

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION? 

We are using your personal information for the following purposes: 

· To create and handle your personal account at MoM of Sweden

· To process and fulfill your orders and returns via our webshop

 · To contact you if there are any issues with your order delivery 

· To respond to your questions and to inform you about new or changed services 

· To send you marketing and promotional offers, like MoM of Sweden's newsletter, but only if you have approved this

· To make analyses so we can provide you with relevant offers and information 

· To confirm that you have the statutory minimum age to shop online 

· To prevent the misusage of our services 

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION? 

We will keep your personal information as long as it requires to meet all the above purposes or as long as we are required to do so by law. We keep your personal information maximum one year, then your personal information is deleted. We keep your information longer if we still have a relation, as for example if you're a subscriber of our Newsletter.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION? 

We use extensive security and processes to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. We store your personal information on secure data servers that are in secured environments. When we transfer your payment information to our payment partner Klarna AB, it's protected by encrypted by the security protocol SSL (Secure Socket Layer). Helenius& Ekberg AB never saves not store your credit card information..

Contact us info@momofsweden.com if you want to have access, correction, porting or deletion of your personal data. 

COOKIES

We use cookies on our homepage to give you a better user experience. A cookie is a text file that is not containing any personal information like your name or mail address. This text file is sent to our web server and is stored on your computer. This text file is not affecting your computer in any way and the reason to save this text file is to simplify and improve your user experience and to measure the web traffic to our home page. If you don't want this functionality, you can turn it off in your browser safety settings. This will result in our homepage is not working optimally for you.

THIS IS HOW WE USE COOKIES;

  • To remember and save what you have added to the shopping basket.
  • To keep the information you have added and written in a form, you can move back and forward and keep this information. 
  • Through Google Analytics (third part) and Quickbutik, analyze and optimize the traffic to and from our home page. 
  • To adapt the marketing for you with the help of Facebook (third part)

CONDITIONS FOR SALES

PRICING 

All prices shown at MoM of Sweden's webshop are inclusive VAT, or alternatively without VAT as there is a choice button for VAT on the top left corner on the welcome page. No additional fees will be added for delivery. 

If we discover an error in our pricing, you will be notified as soon as possible and given the option of cancellation or re-confirming your order at the correct price. Any cancellations will be refunded within 14 days.

Discounts cannot be combined.

ORDER AND DELIVERY

ORDER

When you have completed an order, you will receive a confirmation by mail to the mail address you have provided. If you have not stated a mail address you will receive a printed confirmation together with your delivery.  All orders done during a weekend will be handled on the first working day. Our ambition is to handle and process all orders the following day Monday- Thursday. Orders received during a Friday will be sent the following Monday.

DELIVERY WITHIN SWEDEN AND EUROPE

We always pay for shipment, regardless of the size of your purchase. 

The delivery time within Sweden is approximately 2-4 weekdays, for the rest of Europe about 7-10 days. The cost for a custom rate can be added for countries not part of EC.

DELIVERY OUTSIDE EUROPE 

When you want to have a delivery outside Europe, please contact MoM of Sweden by mail; marie@momofsweden.com for cost and the feasibility of freight. The cost of freight and the possible custom rate will be added. Delivery time is up to 10-14 days. 

ALL DELIVERIES

If there is a delay concerning your order, you will be contacted by us immediately! 

All our shipments are sent with registered mail.
Make sure to provide correct personal information to avoid any delays in your delivery. 

  • If the product you have ordered have errors, please send your complaint within 2 weeks to info@momofsweden.com
  • If the parcel is damaged by delivery, please send your complaint to the postal pickup point, including contact us info@momofsweden.com

NOT DELIVERED PARCEL 

Parcels that are not collected will be charged for returns and cancellation fees will be added, 350 SEK.

To avoid these fees, please contact our customer service info@momofsweden.com within two weeks after your purchase date. 


COMPLAINTS AND RETURNS 

You can regret your purchase and get refunded up to two weeks after your purchase. Within eight weeks after your purchase, you can change your product to another. When purchasing a product to a reduced price, e.g. sale you can change the product to another but not be refunded.

If you want to change to another product, regret your purchase or return your purchase, please follow the procedure below:

WITHIN SWEDEN AND EUROPE

By returns and exchanges, the product needs to be in mint condition and not used. Please contact customer service info@momofsweden.com and specify your complaint. MoM of Sweden will send a bag to you for free returns or exchanges within Sweden. When MoM of Sweden has received your return, you will be refunded, alternatively, have a new product sent to you.

OUTSIDE EUROPE

By returns and exchanges, the product needs to be in mint condition and not used. Please contact customer service info@momofsweden.com and specify your complaint. You as a customer pay fee by returns and exchanges. In order for MoM of Sweden to approve your return or exchange, the product has to be sent by traceable and insured mail.

PAYMENT METHODS

When you shop by us, you can choose to pay with VISA / Mastercard / AMEX, or to receive an invoice. All invoices are handled by Klarna AB as our payment partner. 

For all VISA / Mastercard / AMEX payments, we are using Klarna Checkout as the partner. When we transfer your confidential personal information to Klarna AB, it's protected by the security protocol SSL (Secure Socket Layer). Helenius& Ekberg AB never leave your credit card information. Read about Klarnas data protection policy: Klarnas dataskyddspolicy här.

You can also pay with Paypal Express, also this paying method is safe and protected. For more details concerning Paypal's privacy protection, see Paypal's sekretesspolicy

TERMS AND CONDITION OF SALES/ CHANGES

MoM of Sweden reserves the right to change the terms and condition of sales or changes of the privacy policy/ data protection at any time. If changes are done, MoM of Sweden will provide updates on   https://momofsweden.com/

MoM of Sweden is owned by Helenius & Ekberg AB,

Stortorget 16, 252 23 Helsingborg.

Organisationsnummer 556984-4961.

For any contact, please mail info@momofsweden.com

We are following the Swedish consumer law, so-called "Konsumentköplagen", which are following the guidelines within the EU.
If you want to see the full version, please see www.konsumentverket.se.

Read more here about your rights here when shopping online within the EU.